• Students
  • Staff
  • Parents
  • Quicklinks
page tools:
email page print page default type small type large type
EAST HARTFORD HIGH SCHOOL 2018- 2019
ADMINISTRATION         Extension   DEPT/OFFICE AREAS Extension
Matthew Ryan                (Principal) 5203   English Dept Head (Michelle Eckler) 5387
John Fote                       (House  9) 5210   English Workroom 5247
Michelle Marion              (House 10) 5271   Supervisor        ( Mark Brown) 5283
Ed Lavoie, Interim           (House 11)                     5208   Grade 9 ARC   (Jessica Harris ) 5221
Allison Anderson            (House 12) 5204   Grade 9 ARC   (Reginauld Billue) 5374
      Grade 11  ARC (Melvin Bolorin)                      5255
SECRETARIAL STAFF        Extension   Grade 12  ARC (Travata Jones) 5327
Bacon, Annette        (Principal Sec) 5203   Grade 10 ARC  (Nykeisha Franklin) 5215
Dempsey, Betsy      (Health Office) 5264   Grade 10 ARC  (Randy Hite) 5328
Foran, Ang       ( Main Office X 5206) x7511-7512   Attendance Officer  ( Lorelei Adams ) 5238
Harris, Bonita          (A.D/ Activities) 5398   Behavior Intervention Recovery(T.Covington) 32190
Harris,Madeline           (SAA Office) 5380   College Career Readiness Coord.(Marie Brown) 5246
Howey, Sue               (Main Office) 5222   ISS Coordinator ( Lance Edwards) 32002
Hurley, Mary               ( House 9 ) 5211   Step Coordinator ( Frederick Parker) 32189
Kickery, Sue               (House 12 ) 5205   IB Principal ( Kathleen Simoneau)               5560
Martinez, Monica         (House 11) 5209   IB Program (Secretary, Deb Dolan) 5590
McKelvey, Wilma         (Guidance ) 5202   IB Program (Robert Spiller, Guidance) 5570
Messenger, Monique    (Guidance) 5213   IT Dept,      (Tarra Johnson )  5362
Ranney,Shelly           (Media Center) 5258   Kitchen-Sodexo ( Shari Staeb) 5257
Rosa, Jannette             (House 10 ) 5274   Library Media Center  5258
Stone, Tammy             (Guidance) 5212   Math Dept Head ( Robert Janes)              5245
Vinci, Gina            (Dept.Secretary) 5217   Math Lab 32121
      Music/Fine Arts, ( Tracy Kane ) x 5254   or 5972
GUIDANCE        Extension   Music/Band/ ( E. Bellman,G. Hoyt,Chris Siegel) 5261
Staples, Frank        ( Director) 5214   Music/Choral (Nicholas Diaz) 5262
Barry, Cathy           (Grade 11 ) A-L 5227   Nurse  (  Laura Pirsig ) A-E, N-O 5334
Cohen, Patty          (Grade 09)  M-Z 5234   Nurse  ( Nancy Skal  ) F-M 5263
Cote,Adrienne         (Grade 12 ) M-Z 5230   Nurse ( Anne Donahue)   P-Z 5344
Johnson,Sara          (Grade 11) M-Z 5226   On Track Coordinatior( Antoinette Locke)  5353
Jordan,Royston       (Grade 10 )A-K 5233   On Track Coordinatior ( Kayla Walker) 5330
Patel,Falguni Dr.     (Grade 9 )  A-L 5304   Physical Education Supervisor (T.Stefano) 5973
Shlatz, Rachel        (Grade 12 ) A-L 5231   Police Resource (x5305,THewins)Marc Caruso      5349
St.Juste,Clevens     (Grade 10 )  L-Z                  5228 5228   Pool 5269
      Psychologist  (Joann Cornelius) 5278
DEPTS./OFFICE AREAS        Extension   SBHC, Intercommunity Health Care Services 5340
Activities             (Jill Bernard ) 5326   School Store 5265
Ad.Ed. & Sum School(A.Mangiafico) 5235   Science Dept Head (M.Gavarrino) 5273
AEFCU 895-8291   Security (Front Desk) 5392
Art Office,Computer lab, rm 161A 5296   Security Office ( Anna Smith) 5298
Athletic Director (Jill Bernard) 5236   Security Supervisor (Mike Moan) 5977
Auditorium phone # 32175   Social Studies Dept Head (Ed Quick) 5276
Coaches Office (Boys) 5268/5320   Social Worker ( Karen Batty) Grade 10 5377
Coaches Office (Girls)  5267/5240   Social Worker (Jonathan Myette) Grade 11 5323
Custodian(Tony Mancuso H.Cust.) 5242   Social Worker(Domonique Pascascio)Grade 9 5352
Family Community Liaison(A.Bryan) 5324   Social Worker(B.Reynolds,SAC) Grade 12 5220
ID Room (Dave Gionfriddo) rm 173         ID.X32185   Speech & Language ( Sally Kickham) 5249
Kelly Services    866-535-5998   Student Cafeteria 5279
TV-  Video Room ( John Bacon)  5333   Weight Room 32199
      Wellness Center 32160
      West Lect.Hall 5281
EMERGENCY # 7500     World Language Dept.Head(Liz Peczuh) 5975
      World Lang. Lab 32215

 

ROOM   EXT.     ROOM EXT   ROOM  Ext.
1 32001   137 32137   205 32205
2 ISS   Rm  32002   138 32138   206 32206
100 32100   139 32139   206A 32273
101 32101   140 32140   207 32207
102 32102   141 5318   208 32208
103 32103   142 32142   209 32209
104 32104   143 5321   210 32210
105 32105   144 32144   211 32211
106 32106   145 32145   212 32212
107 32107   146 5282   213 32213
108 32108   147 32147   214 32214
109 32109   148 32148   215 32215
110 32110   149 32149   216 32216
111 32111   150 32150   217 32217
112 32112   151 32151   218 32218
113 32113   152 32152   219 32219
114 5312   153 32153   220 32220
115 5297   154 32154   221 32221
120 32120   158 32158   222 32222
121 32121   159 32159   223 32223
122 32122   160 32160   224 32224
123 32123   161 32161   230 32230
125 32125   163 32163   231 32231
125A 32325   164 32164   232 32232
125B 32425   170 32170   233 32233
126 32126   171 32171   235 5291
126A 32326   172 32172         235a 32229
126B 32426   ID. 173 5335   236 32236
126C 32526   180 32180   237 32239
127 32127   181 32181   238 32238
       127A 32327   182 32182   240 32240
       127B 32527   183 5329   241 32241
       127C 32427   184 32184   242 32242
128 32128   185 5317   243 32243
       128A 32328   185 32185   244 32244
       128B 32428   186 32186   245 32245
130 32130   187 32187   246 32246
   130A 32330   188 32188   247 32247
131 32131    189A 32190   248 32248
132 32132    189B 32189   249 32249
133            Ad.E.5235   200 32200   250 32250
134 32134   201 32201   251 32251
135 32135   202 32202   252 32252
136 32136   203 32203   253 32253
      204 32204   254 32254

 

ADULT EVENING SCHOOL 622-5235 SODEXO FOOD SERVICE 622-5257
AESOP,Subfind(new # 1-800-942-3767) New # PAYROLL X 5145  622-5143
AMERICAN EAGLE CR. UNION 895-8291 POOL/EHHS (AFTER 4:30 PM) 622-5269
BOARD OF EDUCATION 622-5000 DATTCO BUS COMPANY 904-9783
CENTRAL REGISTRATION 622-5968 SPEC.ED.(ANDREW SERRAO) 622-5375
CT. SHIRTMAN 216-5496 SYNERGY SCHOOL 622-5999
FIRST NEW ENGLAND CREDIT UNION 282-0001 WEST LECT.HALL X5281
HUMAN RESOURCES 622-5126 WOODLAND ( TEP) 622-5900
LIBRARY 622-5258 E.H.H.S FAX NUMBER 622-5223
LIFE PROGRAM 622-5986 GUIDANCE FAX # 622-5286
  • Hartford Courant Top Work Places 2011 Award Ribbon
  • Hartford Courant Top Work Places 2012 Award Ribbon
  • Hartford Courant Top Work Places 2013 Award Ribbon
  • Hartford Courant Top Work Places 2016 Award Ribbon
powered by finalsite