• Students
  • Staff
  • Parents
  • Quicklinks
page tools:
email page print page default type small type large type

EAST HARTFORD HIGH SCHOOL 2016- 2017

ADMINISTRATIONExtension DEPT/OFFICE AREASExtension
Matthew Ryan               (Principal)5203 English Dept Head(Michelle Eckler)5387
John Fote                       (House  9)5211 English Workroom5247
Allison Anderson           (House 10) 5204 Supervisor ( Mark Brown)5283
Michelle Marion    (House11)                      5271 Grade 9 ARC (Jessica Diaz)5221
Joseph Leroy                 (House 12)5208 Grade 9 ARC & Step 9 ( Matt Rondinone)5374
   Grade 10 ARC  (Joel Roman)                            5218
SECRETARIAL STAFF      Grade 10 ARC  ( Travata Jones)5327
Bacon, Annette       (Principal Sec)5203 Grade 11 ARC (Akwan Shabazz)5328
Dempsey, Betsy     (Health Office)5264 Grade 11 ARC (Nykeisha Franklin)5215
Foran, Ang         Main Office X 5206)x7511-7512 Grade 12 ARC ( Melvin Bolorin)5255
Hardesty,Donna   (Dept.Head.Sec.) 5307 Guidance Assist. ( Marie Brown)5246
Harris, Bonita (A.D/ Activities,ELL)5398 Attendance Officer ( Lorelei Adams )5238
Harris,Madeline           (SAA Office)5380 Behavior Intervention Recovery32190
Hernandez,Daisy         (SPED Sec)5216 ISS Coordinator ( Lance Edwards)32002
Howey, Sue               (Main Office)5222 Step Coordinator ( Nate Allison)32189
Hurley, Mary               ( House 9 )5211 IB Principal ( Caryn Stedman)                   5560
Kickery, Sue               (House 10 )5205 IB Program (Secretary, Deb Dolan)5590
Martinez, Monica         (House 12)5209 IB Program (Robert Spiller)5570
McKelvey, Wilma         (Guidance )5202 IT Dept, (Tarra Johnson #5362) & Tom Bula5361
Messenger, Monique   (Guidance)5213 Kitchen-Sodexo5257
Ranney,Shelly         (Media Center)5258 Library Media Center5258
Rosa, Jannette           (House 11 )5274 Math Dept Head (Dr.Tod Kenney)5245
Stone, Tammy           (Guidance)5212 Math Lab32121
Vinci, Gina           (Dept.Secretary)5217 Music/Fine Arts, Tracy Kane5972
   Music/Band/ (C.Gus, Chris Siegel, C.Scott )5261
GUIDANCE       Music/Choral (Nicholas Diaz)5262
Staples, Frank       ( Director)5214 Nurse (  Laura Pirsig ) A-E, N-O5334
Barry, Cathy           (Grade 12 ) A-L 5227 Nurse ( Nancy Skal  ) F-M5263
Cohen, Patty         (Grade 09)  M-Z5234 Nurse ( Deb Yaiser   ) P-Z5344
Cote,Adrienne         (Grade 10 ) M-Z5230 Physical Education Supervisor (T.Stefano)5973
Johnson,Sara         (Grade 12) L-Z5226 Police Resource (R.Rohner,J.O'Connor)5349
Jordan,Royston       (Grade 11 ) A-K5233 Pool5269
Patel,Falguni Dr.     (Grade 9 )   A-L5304 Psychologist (Joann Cornelius)5278
Shlatz, Rachel       (Grade 10 ) A-L5231 School Base Health Center5340
St.Juste,Clevens     (Grade 11 ) M-Z         5228 School Store5265
   Science Dept Head (M.Gavarrino)5273
DEPTS./OFFICE AREAS       Security (Front Desk)5392
Acad.of Finance/Director (M.Vigue)5254 Security Office ( Anna Smith)5298
Activities/Student Council5326 Security Supervisor (Mike Moan)5977
Ad.Ed & Sum School(A.Mangiafico)5235 Social Studies Dept Head (Ed Quick)5276
AEFCU895-8291 Social Studies Workroom5275
Art Office,Computer lab, rm 161A5296 Social Worker ( Karen Batty) Grade 115377
Athletic Director (J.Piedescalzo)5236 Social Worker (Jonathan Myette) Grade 125323
Behavior Mgr (Mark Brown)5283 Social Worker(B.Reynolds,SAC) Grade 105220
CAPT Rm32259 Social Worker ( Domonique Pascascio)Grade95352
Career Center5321 Speech & Language ( Sally Kickham)5249
Coaches Office (Boys)5268/5320 SpecEdDHead (Andrew Serrao)5375
Coaches Office (Girls) 5267/5240 Student Cafeteria5279
Custodian(Tony Mancuso)H.Cust.5242 Teacher's Dining Room5280
Family Community Liaison(A.Bryan)5324 Vocational Ed/Dept Head (Michelle Vigue)5254
ID Room (Dave Gionfriddo) rm 1735335 Weight Room32199
Video Room ( Mr.Bacon)5333 Wellness Center32160
   World Language Dept.Head(Liz Peczuh)5101
   World Lang. Lab32215
   Year Book Office5259

 

ROOM  EXT.   ROOMEXT ROOM Ext.
132001 13732137 20532205
2ISS   Rm  32002 13832138 20632206
10032100 13932139 206A32273
10132101 14032140 20732207
10232102 1415318 20832208
10332103 14232142 20932209
10432104 1435321 21032210
10532105 14432144 21132211
10632106 14532145 21232212
10732107 1465282 21332213
10832108 14732147 21432214
10932109 14832148 21532215
11032110 14932149 21632216
11132111 15032150 21732217
11232112 15132151 21832218
11332113 15232152 21932219
1145312 15332153 22032220
1155297 15432154 22132221
12032120 15832158 22232222
12132121 15932159 22332223
12232122 16032160 22432224
12332123 16132161 23032230
12532125 16332163 23132231
125A32325 16432164 23232232
125B32425 17032170 23332233
12632126 17132171 2355291
126A32326 17232172       235a32229
126B32426 ID. 1735335 23632236
126C32526 18032180 23732239
12732127 18132181 23832238
       127A32327 18232182 24032240
       127B32527 1835329 24132241
       127C32427 18432184 24232242
12832128 1855317 24332243
       128A32328 18532185 24432244
       128B32428 18632186 24532245
13032130 18732187 24632246
   130A32330 18832188 24732247
13132131  189A32190 24832248
13232132  189B32189 24932249
133           Ad.E.5235 20032200 25032250
13432134 20132201 25132251
13532135 20232202 25232252
13632136 20332203 25332253
   20432204 25432254

 

ADULT EVENING SCHOOL622-5235SODEXO FOOD SERVICE622-5257
AESOP,Subfind(new # 1-800-942-3767)New #PAYROLL X 5145 622-5143
AMERICAN EAGLE CR. UNION895-8291POOL/EHHS (AFTER 4:30 PM)622-5269
BOARD OF EDUCATION622-5000DATTCO BUS COMPANY904-9783
CENTRAL REGISTRATION622-5968SPEC.ED.(ANDREW SERRAO)622-5375
CT. SHIRTMAN216-5496SYNERGY SCHOOL622-5999
FIRST NEW ENGLAND CREDIT UNION282-0001WEST LECT.HALLX5281
HUMAN RESOURCES622-5126WOODLAND ( TEP)622-5900
LIBRARY622-5258E.H.H.S FAX NUMBER622-5223
LIFE PROGRAM622-5986GUIDANCE FAX #622-5286
  • Hartford Courant Top Work Places 2011 Award Ribbon
  • Hartford Courant Top Work Places 2012 Award Ribbon
  • Hartford Courant Top Work Places 2013 Award Ribbon
  • Hartford Courant Top Work Places 2016 Award Ribbon
powered by finalsite